English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
curved bottom (of an animal cage) [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
fond arrondi(d’une cage pour animaux)
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.