English (Military Police; Accommodation (Military))
army cage [correct]
CONT: Upon inquiry at the Army Cage, among prisoners arrived in the past few days, for "Bolsheviks", 15 announced themselves as such. These were all former German prisoners in Russia who had been there for periods varying from seven months to four years.
French (Police militaire; Logement (Militaire))
cage d'armée [feminine noun]