English (Penal Administration)
armed gallery [correct]; armed cage [correct]; cage [correct]
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
poste armé [correct, masculine noun]; cage armée [correct, feminine noun]; cage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans les anciens pénitenciers seulement.