English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
ball cage; ball-race; ball race
PHR: Inner, outer ball-race.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
cage à billes [feminine noun]; cage de roulement à billes [feminine noun]