English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
inner race [correct]
OBS: Of a bearing.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
cage interne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D’un palier.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.