English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
cradle for short top apron
OBS: Long bottom apron running over a guide bridge and kept under tension by a tension roller or tension bracket.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cage pour manchon supérieur court
OBS: Manchon inférieur long guidé par un pont et tendu par un galet.