English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
machined cage
OBS: (...) large SKF bearings are fitted with machined cages which are usually made of brass.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
cage massive
OBS: (...) les gros roulements reçoivent des cages dites massives, le plus souvent en laiton.