English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
retaining flange
OBS: Bearings 22252 to 22264 inclusive have machined brass cages and incorporate asymmetrical rollers guided by a central integral flange on the inner ring. The inner ring is also provided with retaining flanges at the outer faces.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
épaulement latéral
OBS: Les roulements 22252 à 22264 ont une cage massive en laiton; leur bague intérieure possède deux épaulements latéraux et un épaulement médian fixes; leurs rouleaux sont asymétriques.