English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
urine collection tube (of a metabolic cage) [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
tube de collecte d’urine(d’une cage métabolique) [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.