English (Prostheses; Cardiovascular System)
open cage
OBS: List of heartvalves recalled by the Bureau of Medical Devices, specifying the vulnerable sites to possible fractures.
French (Prothèses; Système cardio-vasculaire)
cage ouverte [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalence fournie par un expert-conseil, Bureau des instruments médicaux, Santé et Bien-être social Canada.