English (Poultry Production; Farm Equipment Storage Facilities)
flat-deck cage [correct]
OBS: a type of cage used for housing poultry.
French (Élevage des volailles; Entreposage des matériels (Agric.))
cage à plat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: utilisée pour le logement des volailles