English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
flanged ring
OBS: In cylindrical roller bearings the rollers are guided between integral flanges on one of the bearing rings. The flanged ring and rollers are held together by the cage to form an assembly which can be removed from the other ring.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
bague épaulée
OBS: Dans [les roulements à rouleaux cylindriques], les éléments roulants cylindriques sont guidés par les épaulements fixes de l'une des deux bagues, l'autre dite libre pouvant être séparée de l'ensemble bague épaulée-cage et rouleaux; les roulements sont dits séparables.