English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
pneumatic tool tensioning system
CONT: All 18" debarkers equipped with a pneumatic tool tensioning system benefit from a new low maintenance rotor consisting of an accurate machine-fit bearing assembly.
OBS: Information taken from the 1995-1996 documentation supplied by Forano International in Montreal (Quebec).
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
système de tensionnement pneumatique des couteaux [masculine noun]
CONT: Tout écorceur 18" équipé d’un système de tensionnement pneumatique des couteaux bénéficie d’un nouveau rotor à faible entretien composé d’une cage de roulement haute-précision.
OBS: Renseignement tiré de la documentation offerte par la compagnie Forano International de Montréal.