English (Fire Prevention; Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
asbestos curtain [correct]; asbestos [correct, noun]; asbestos fire curtain [correct]
DEF: A fireproof curtain made of asbestos ... and used in a theater to close the proscenium opening in case of fire.
French (Prévention des incendies; Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles)
rideau d’amiante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rideau d’amiante qui, en cas d’incendie, peut immédiatement être abaissé et isoler la salle de la cage de scène en obstruant l'ouverture de scène.