English (Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
stage house
DEF: the stage floor and all the space above it up to the grid; the walls enclosing such an area.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles)
cage en scène [feminine noun]
DEF: ensemble architectural abritant les cintres, la scène, les dessous.