English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Scientific Research Equipment)
disposable mouse cage [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory equipment company's catalogue.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
cage jetable pour souris [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.