English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
feeding apparatus (of a mouse cage) [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
appareil d’alimentation(de cage pour souris) [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.