English (Containers; Transport of Goods)
cargo cage
DEF: Container, usually made of welded wire, for consolidating shipments or packages.
French (Conteneurs; Transport de marchandises)
cage de transport [feminine noun]
DEF: Structure généralement en fils d’acier soudés, utilisée pour le regroupement des envois ou des emballages.