English (Horse Husbandry; Animal Anatomy)
pigeon-toed [correct, adjective]; toed-in [correct, adjective]; pin-toed [correct, adjective]; toeing-in [correct, adjective]; in-toed [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qualifies a horse with] one or both feet (toes) pointing inwards, usually because the legs are turning inwards.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Anatomie animale)
cagneux du pied [correct, adjective]; pied cagneux [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d’un cheval dont] un pied, ou les deux, reste(nt) tourné(s) en dedans, les pinces convergent l’une vers l’autre.