English (Bones and Joints)
knock-kneed [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having knock-knee [i.e., a condition in which the legs curve inward at the knees as a result of disease or unphysiologic stresses on the bones].
French (Os et articulations)
cagneux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de quelqu’un qui a les jambes rapprochées à la hauteur des genoux et écartées près des pieds; se dit de ses jambes, de ses genoux eux-mêmes.