English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
average daily pari-mutuel handle [correct]
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cagnotte quotidienne du pari mutuel [correct, feminine noun]; cagnotte globale quotidienne du pari mutuel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.