English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
blinker hood [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bonnet avec œillères [correct, masculine noun]; cagoule avec œillères [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
mascarilla [correct, feminine noun]