English (Protection of Life; CBRNE Weapons)
antigas [correct, officially approved]; AG [correct, officially approved]; anti-gas [correct]
OBS: antigas; AG: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
PHR: antigas mask
French (Sécurité des personnes; Armes CBRNE)
antigaz [correct, adjective, officially approved]; AG [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: antigaz; AG : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
PHR: cagoule antigaz, cartouche antigaz, filtre antigaz, masque antigaz