English (Aircraft Interiors; Air Safety)
oxygen-supplied smoke hood [correct]
CONT: Sabre Safety has developed an oxygen-supplied smoke hood .... For a period of 15-20 min, this hood will not only give good protection against toxic gases but will also protect the head, neck and chest against heat, irritant chemical substances and products of the fusion of plastic matter.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
cagoule anti-fumée à masque à oxygène [feminine noun]