English (Protective Clothing; Air Pollution; Fires and Explosions)
smoke hood [correct]
CONT: When dangerous materials ... are carried aboard aircraft, passengers and aircrew shall be in immediate possession of a smoke mask or smoke hoods ...
French (Vêtements de protection; Pollution de l'air; Feux et explosions)
cagoule antifumée [correct, feminine noun]; cagoule anti-fumée [feminine noun]
CONT: Les cagoules antifumée, si elles sont disponibles, devraient être faciles à trouver et à enfiler, que la personne se trouve dans un siège ou qu’elle soit en train de se déplacer dans la cabine pour sortir d’un aéronef.