English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
hood [correct]
DEF: A soft and flexible covering for the head and neck, either separated or attached to a cloak, coat or the like.
CONT: hoods, gloves, and boots ... of wet-suit material are used when diving in cooler water.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
cagoule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du vêtement de plongée qui recouvre la tête et, en particulier, protège la nuque contre le refroidissement.
OBS: Elle fait partie de la combinaison ou elle est autonome.
Spanish (Buceo (Deportes))
capucha [correct, feminine noun]