English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
calcium hydrogenphosphate dihydrate [correct]; calcium monohydrogenphosphate dihydrate [correct]; dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate [correct]; dicalcium phosphate dihydrate [correct]; DCPD [correct, see observation]; DCPD; dihydrated dicalcic phosphate [avoid]; dihydrated dicalcium phosphate [avoid]
OBS: A commercial product associated with a mineral. It is a source of phosphate and calcium.
OBS: calcium hydrogenphosphate dihydrate: form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: DCPD: This might be an in-house or a non-recognized abbreviation; not to be used alone, to avoid any risk of confusion.
OBS: Chemical formula: CaH5O6P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydrogénophosphate de calcium dihydrate [correct, masculine noun]; monohydrogénophosphate de calcium dihydrate [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate dibasique de calcium dihydrate [see observation, masculine noun]; phosphate de dicalcium dihydrate [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate dicalcique dihydrate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Produit commercial associé à un minéral. C’est une source de phosphate et de calcium.
OBS: hydrogénophosphate de calcium dihydrate : forme recommandée par l’Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée (UICPA) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: L’adjectif basique est correctement utilisé en français pour désigner un sel basique qui peut formellement libérer un anion OH-. Il est fortement déconseillé de l’utiliser en français dans le cas d’un sel acide contenant un ou plusieurs cations H+; on doit donc éviter le nom «phosphate dibasique de calcium dihydrate» qui est un anglicisme de mauvais aloi.
OBS: Formule chimique :CaH5</sub>O6P
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
fosfato dicálcico dihidratado [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: CaH5O6P