English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
systems definition [correct]; systems specification [correct]; system specification; computer specification
DEF: The document produced by a systems analyst which defines in detail the system he has designed this document, explains all clerical procedures and includes program specifications.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
cahier des charges informatiques [masculine noun]; spécification des systèmes [feminine noun]; données techniques du système [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: [...] Il se veut la proposition technique, reflet du besoin exprimé par les gestionnaires, traduit sous une forme assez normalisée où l’on trouve en particulier les diagrammes de flux, de données et informations, la description des vecteurs d’entrée de données neuves, des vecteurs d’information en retour, les algorithmes de traitements [...]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
definición de los sistemas [correct, feminine noun]; especificación de los sistemas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Documento producido por un analista de sistemas, que define detalladamente el sistema que ha diseñado.
OBS: Este documento explica todos los procedimientos administrativos e incluye las especificaciones del programa.