English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telephone Wires and Cables)
communication cable
OBS: Circuits used in the telephone industry ... to transmit not only voice but ... teletype, computer data, closed-circuit television, and a large variety of utility and industrial control signals.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
câble de télécommunications [masculine noun]
CONT: Index bibliographique. Cahier des charges pour la fourniture des câbles de télécommunications. Ministère des P. T. T. Imprimerie Nationale.