English (Air Pollution; Chemistry)
oxidation rate [correct]; rate of oxidation [correct]
OBS: SO2 to SO3.
French (Pollution de l'air; Chimie)
taux d’oxydation [masculine noun]; vitesse d’oxydation [feminine noun]
OBS: du SO2 en SO3.
OBS: Cahier Anhydride sulfureux, chap. 6. 7(coll. Enviroguide) ;Physico-chimie... des polluants atmosphériques, p. 71.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Química)
tasa de oxidación [feminine noun]