English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law); Execution of Work (Construction))
contract documents [correct, plural]; contractual documentation [correct]
DEF: The documents which together constitute the entire contract and which are essential for its execution.
CONT: Contract documents: These comprise all the documents relating to the construction of a proposed ... work, and include form of contract, general conditions of contract, specifications, bill of quantities, schedule of prices or rates, contract drawings, form of tender and the preliminary programme chart.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law); Exécution des travaux de construction)
dossier contractuel [correct, masculine noun]; documents contractuels [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; documents du marché [correct, masculine noun, plural]; pièces contractuelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces du marché [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces constitutives du marché [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble de documents décrivant l’objet du contrat et nécessaires à son exécution.
CONT: Pièces contractuelles. Les pièces constitutives du marché [...] sont les suivantes : l'acte d’engagement; le cahier des clauses administratives particulières(C. C. A. P.) ;le cahier des clauses techniques particulières(C. C. T. P.) contenant la description des ouvrages et les spécifications techniques; [...] les documents tels que plans, notes de calculs [...]; l'état des prix forfaitaires, le bordereau des prix unitaires ou la série de prix [...]; le détail estimatif; [...] le ou les cahiers des clauses techniques générales(C. C. T. G.) [...]; le cahier des clauses administratives générales(C. C. A. G.) [...]
OBS: Le terme «documents contractuels» se trouve dans le Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS et dans le Manuel du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Derecho de contratos (common law); Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción)
documentos contractuales [masculine noun, plural]