English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
Supplementary General Conditions [correct, plural]; supplementary conditions [correct, plural]; special conditions [correct, plural]
DEF: A document which modifies the general conditions to account for the particularities of a specific contract.
CONT: Those [specifications] applying to the circumstances of a particular project but of general nature and not limited to certain subcontracts of trades. These are included in Supplementary General Conditions, which are compiled by the architect for each project.
OBS: The three English terms and the definition have been approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
cahier des clauses particulières [correct, masculine noun]; C.C.P. [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; Cahier des Clauses Particulières [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cahier de clauses administratives particulières [correct, masculine noun]; CCAP [correct, masculine noun]; CCAP; cahier de clauses administratives spécifiques [correct, masculine noun]; CCAP [correct, masculine noun]; CCAP; clauses administratives particulières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; clauses particulières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; conditions particulières [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Cahier complétant et modifiant éventuellement [...] [le Cahier des Clauses Générales et le Cahier des Clauses Spéciales], qui fixe les clauses propres à une opération déterminée.
DEF: Document qui modifie les clauses administratives générales afin de répondre aux besoins particuliers d’un marché.
OBS: Le terme «Cahier des Clauses Particulières» et l'abréviation «C. C. P. »ont été normalisés par l'AFNOR.
OBS: Les trois derniers termes et la dernière définition ont été approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d’étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.
Spanish (Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Derecho de contratos (common law); Contratos gubernamentales)
pliego de cláusulas particulares [masculine noun]