English (Pharmacology)
case report form [correct]; CRF [correct]
DEF: A printed, optical, or electronic document designed to record all of the protocol required information on each [subject of a clinical trial] to be reported to the sponsor [of the drug or treatment].
French (Pharmacologie)
formulaire d’exposé de cas [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; FEC [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; cahier d’observation [correct, masculine noun]; cahier de recherche formalisé [correct, masculine noun]; CRF [correct, masculine noun]; CRF
DEF: Document imprimé, optique ou électronique sur lequel sont consignés tous les renseignements sur les sujets participant à [un] essai [clinique] et qui, selon le protocole, doit être présenté au promoteur ou promoteur-investigateur [du médicament ou du traitement].
OBS: cahier de recherche formalisé; CRF : terme et abréviation publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 6 avril 2016.
Spanish (Farmacología)
formulario de historia clínica [correct, masculine noun]