English (Cargo (Water Transport))
loading manual [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
cahier de chargement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.