English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
booster cushion
CONT: ... appropriate standards for booster cushions and infants and children's car restraints have been mandated under the Motor Vehicle Safety Act ... (Possible Issue, Minister's Office, CCC 860306).
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
coussin rehausseur [masculine noun]
CONT: Nous avons soumis onze sièges baquets, quatre harnais et un coussin rehausseur à toutes les épreuves prévues dans le cahier des charges.