English (General Vocabulary)
as tentative
OBS: The adoption of this specification as tentative was approved on ... Subject to previous amendment it will become final on...
French (Vocabulaire général)
provisoirement
CONT: Ce cahier des charges, provisoirement approuvé le... sera définitivement en vigueur le avec les modifications jugées nécessaires.