English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
project specification [correct, standardized]
DEF: A specification of the objectives, requirements and scope of a project, and its relations to other projects.
OBS: project specification: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
cahier des charges [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; spécification d’un projet [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des spécifications, des objectifs, des besoins et de la portée d’un projet, et de ses relations avec d’autres projets.
OBS: cahier des charges; spécification d’un projet : termes normalisés par la CSA et l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
especificación del proyecto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el desarrollo de sistemas es una especificación de los propósitos, requisitos, alcances y limitaciones de un proyecto y sus relaciones con otros proyectos.