English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Engineering)
clearance and acceptance
CONT: instructions concerning clearance and acceptance procedures ...
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Ingénierie)
homologation [feminine noun]
CONT: (cahier des charges), instructions sur les formalités, méthodes, modalités d’homologation