English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
rennet [correct]
DEF: An extract of rennin; a digestive ferment secured from the fourth stomach of suckling calves which is used as a milk coagulant in cheese making.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
présure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance organique extraite de la caillette des jeunes ruminants non sevrés contenant une enzyme coagulant le lait : la chymosine.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
cuajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia que cuaja la leche en el cuajar de los rumiantes que todavía no pacen.