English (Commercial Fishing)
rockhopper trawl [correct]; hopper trawl [correct]
CONT: The rockhopper or hopper trawl ... is a [net] that is towed on the seabed, with the mouth held open by a pair of otter boards (trawl doors). It is designed to be towed over hard, rough seabeds and rigged with a rock hopper footrope to minimise damage when being towed over these seabeds.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut cascadeur [correct, masculine noun]; chalut canadien [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
CONT: Le chalut canadien est un chalut de fond adapté à la capture des espèces de poissons benthodémersales sur les fonds qui peuvent être caillouteux. Le bourrelet du chalut canadien a en effet des rondelles de caoutchouc[, ] ce qui permet de chaluter sur des fonds durs et accidentés.