English (Soil Science)
angular cobble
OBS: A descriptive term applied to coarse fragments. It is used for irregular and angular rock or mineral particles 7.5 to 25 cm (3 to 10 inches) in diameter.
French (Science du sol)
caillouteux anguleux
OBS: Terme employé pour décrire les fragments grossiers. Se dit de fragments de roches ou de minéraux irréguliers et anguleux de 7,5 à 25 cm (3 à 10 po) de diamètre.