English (Human Behaviour)
Cain complex [correct]; complex of Cain [correct]
DEF: A complex characterized by rivalry, competition and destructive feelings toward a brother.
French (Comportement humain)
complexe de Caïn [correct, masculine noun]; complexe d’intrusion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Complexe de rivalité fraternelle.