English (Spacecraft)
thermal vacuum chamber [correct, standardized]
CONT: Thermal vacuum chambers for environmental testing of satellites.
OBS: thermal vacuum chamber: term standardized by ISO.
French (Engins spatiaux)
enceinte à vide thermique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; caisson «vide thermique» [masculine noun]
CONT: Caisson «vide thermique» pour essais de satellites avec simulation des conditions ambiantes de l'espace [...]
OBS: enceinte à vide thermique : terme normalisé par l’ISO.