English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
cabinet [correct]; casing
CONT: Fans are frequently installed in factory-fabricated rectangular enclosures called "cabinets".
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
caisson de ventilation [masculine noun]; caisson [masculine noun]; habillage [masculine noun]; corps [masculine noun]
DEF: Caisson contenant l’élément dynamique essentiel d’un ensemble de traitement d’air [...]