English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
torsion-box-type wing [correct, standardized]; cell-type wing [correct, standardized]
OBS: torsion-box-type wing; cell-type wing: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
voilure en caisson [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: voilure en caisson : terme normalisé par l'ISO.