English (Weapon Systems)
firing mount [correct]
CONT: The installation for daylight firing consists of ... the servo assisted firing mounts which take 2 quadri-Hot containers.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
affût de tir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'installation comprend pour le tir du jour [...] les affûts de tir qui sont asservis et où sont placés 2 caissons quadri-Hot.