English (Civil Engineering; Deep Foundations; Deep Drilling (Mines))
caisson-retained drilling island
French (Génie civil; Fondations profondes; Sondage profond (Mines))
île artificielle à caissons [feminine noun]
OBS: Faisant fonction de plate-forme de forage.