English (Launchers (Astronautics))
thrust take-up
CONT: The thrust frame is a metal structure mainly comprising an upper cylinder, a "thrust take-up" cone, a cross holding the Vulcain engine-gimbal and ground-board connection structures ...
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
reprise de poussée
CONT: Le bâti-moteur est une structure métallique composée principalement d’un caisson supérieur, d’un cône de «reprise de poussée», d’une croix recevant le cardan du moteur Vulcain et de caissons [...]