English (Deep Foundations; Wind Energy)
gravity foundation [correct]; gravitational foundation [correct]
DEF: A concrete or steel structure filled with sand and other heavy material to enable the turbine tower to fit into it.
French (Fondations profondes; Énergie éolienne)
fondation de caissons [correct, feminine noun]; fondation par gravité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fondation constituée de béton ou d’acier sur laquelle repose une éolienne en mer.