English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cashew nutshell liquid, 2-hydroxyethyl ethers [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
éthers 2-hydroxyéthyliques de baume de cajou [correct, masculine noun, plural]