English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aeroindustry)
aerodynamic twist [correct]
OBS: ... the variation of the zero-lift line along the span of an aerofoil.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Constructions aéronautiques)
torsion aérodynamique [correct, feminine noun]; vrillage aérodynamique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: action consistant, lors de la construction d’une aile, à augmenter l'angle de calage au fur et à mesure que l'on s’éloigne du fuselage.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Industria aeronáutica)
torsión aerodinámica [correct, feminine noun]