English (Statistics)
model prediction [correct]; prediction [correct]
CONT: ... the variations among the model predictions are immediately obvious and are due to many differences such as: the variations in emission inputs; the differing meteorology in the years chosen to run the models.
French (Statistique)
prédiction d’un modèle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vérification des modèles après leur calage consiste à comparer les comportements prédits et observés sur un ensemble de «cas» distinct de celui ayant servi au calage : seule cette démarche permet de s’assurer véritablement du pouvoir de prédiction du modèle.
Spanish (Estadística)
predicción basada en modelos [feminine noun]