English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
register accuracy [correct]
CONT: An ingenious cylinder geometry supports parallel plate changes, so that all the plates in all the printing units can be changed in around four minutes, regardless of press length, and with a register accuracy ...
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
précision de repérage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La judicieuse architecture des cylindres autorise le changement simultané des plaques : le calage complet avec une précision de repérage [...] ne prend que quatre minutes environ, quel que soit le nombre de groupes.