English (Agriculture - General)
agricultural disaster [correct]
OBS: agricultural disaster: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
calamité agricole [feminine noun]
OBS: calamité agricole : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.