English (Mineralogy)
calamite [correct]
DEF: An asparagus-green variety of tremolite.
French (Minéralogie)
calamite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Espèce minérale appartenant au genre amphibole. (Variété de trémolite).
Spanish (Mineralogía)
calamita [correct, feminine noun]