English (Paper Manufacturing Processes; Properties of Paper)
calender crease [correct]
DEF: Usually a sharp crease caused by passage through the calender of a crease or of a fold generated at the calender ...
French (Fabrication du papier; Propriétés des papiers)
pli de calandre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pli très marqué, souvent déchiré, dû au calandrage.