English (Properties of Paper)
dust [correct]
DEF: Small loose particles of paper, coating or foreign material. May arise at calendering, slitting, sheeting, trimming, conversion, printing or be airborne ...
French (Propriétés des papiers)
poussière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de fines particules de papier, de charge ou de couche qui sont libérées lors du calandrage, du découpage, de la mise en feuilles et du rognage.