English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Paper Manufacturing Processes; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
calendered [correct]
DEF: [Referring to] a surface made smooth and glossy especially by pressing [it] between rollers ...
PHR: calendered fabric, calendered kraft paper
French (Techniques industrielles; Fabrication du papier; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
calandré [correct]
PHR: surface calandrée, tissu calandré