English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
calender-sized paper [correct]
DEF: [The paper] surface-sized at the calenders by application of the sizing solution to one or more of the calender rolls which transfer it to the paper surface.
French (Fabrication du papier)
papier surfacé à la calandre [correct, masculine noun]; papier surfacé sur calandre [correct, masculine noun]