English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
true icedevil [correct]
OBS: Family: Nototheniidae.
OBS: true icedevil: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
calandre des glaces [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Nototheniidae.
OBS: calandre des glaces : nom français commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.