English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
calender coater; glazing calender
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
calandre d'enduction [feminine noun]; rouleau calandreur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
calandria de satinado [feminine noun]