English (Paperboard)
friction-glazed board [correct, standardized]
DEF: ... board the surface of which has a very high finish obtained by means of a friction glazing calender.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
carton glacé par friction [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: (...) carton à très haut degré de fini de surface, obtenu au moyen d’une calandre à friction.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par l’ISO et l’AFNOR.