English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
lime mud clast [correct]; lime mudclast [correct, see observation]
CONT: Sand to pebble-sized mud and lime mud clasts occur in the basal portion of the sandstone along with a few fragments of dinosaur bone.
OBS: lime mudclast: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
claste de boue calcaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Ces couches se composent de grès de grains fins à moyens, riches en claste de boue, qui se sont déposés par des séries de petits chenaux de marée.
OBS: Boue calcaire jaunâtre à bioclastes.
OBS: claste de boue calcaire : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.