English (Paleontology)
Lithostrotion [correct]
OBS: Characteristic stauriacean corals of Upper Mississippian rocks in North America, which include both phaceloid and massive types of colonies, are the closely similar Lithostrotion and Lithostrotionella.
French (Paléontologie)
lithostrotion [correct]
OBS: Polypier tétracoralliaire, abondant dans le calcaire carbonifère.(Famille des cyathophyllidés.).