English (Geochemistry; Petrography)
calcareous sandstone [correct]; calcareous cemented sandstone [correct]
DEF: A sandstone cemented with calcite.
French (Géochimie; Pétrographie)
grès calcaire [correct, masculine noun]; grès à ciment calcaire [correct, masculine noun]; grès calcareux [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]