English (Petrography)
intrasparite [correct]
CONT: If the interstices between intraclasts are largely filled with diagenetic cement, the rock is an intrasparite ...
French (Pétrographie)
intrasparite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calcaire présentant un ciment cristallin reliant les intraclastes.