English (Types of Concrete)
granular metric curve [correct]; granulometric curve
CONT: Crushed limestone fine aggregates 6/14 mm ... its granular metric curve extends from 4 to 16 mm with 3 % passing the 6.3 mm screen and 6 % retained at the 12.5 mm screen.
French (Sortes de béton)
courbe granulométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Gravillon calcaire concassé [...] Sa courbe granulométrique s’étend de 4 à 16 mm avec 3 % de passant au tamis de 6, 3 et 6 % de refus au tamis de 12, 5 mm.