English (Paleontology)
Craniacea [correct]
OBS: [Inarticulate brachiopods of the] Superfamily Craniacea (...) [have] Shells [which are] strongly punctate, calcareous (...); some [are] free, many [are] attached by cementation of all or part of [the] pedicle valve to some other object, no forms [are] known to have possessed [a] pedicle; [the] growth is usually holoperipheral in both valves, more rarely mixoperipheral. ?M. Cam., L. Ord - Rec.
French (Paléontologie)
Craniacea [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes inarticulés appartenant à la] Super-famille des Craniacea(...) [ont une] Coquille calcaire; [ils sont] sans pédoncule, ni ouverture pédonculaire à l'état adulte. [La] Fixation directe par la valve ventrale [est] fréquente(...) Ordovicien-Actuel.