English (Calcareous Rock (Quarrying))
Tyndall building stone [correct]
DEF: (...) a mottled dolomitic limestone containing large cephalopods and gastropods, (...) obtained from the Ordovician Red River Formation (...)
OBS: The Tyndall building stone is found exclusively in the province of Manitoba.
French (Carrières de roches calcaires)
calcaire dolomitique de Tyndall