English (Petrography; Geology)
glauconitic limestone [correct]
CONT: There are glauconitic limestones which originated from chalky muds with Foraminifers, similar to those from which glauconitic chalks were derived. But a great number of other limestones are known which contain a variable amount of glauconite and do not derive at all from ancient chalky muds.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
calcaire glauconieux [correct, masculine noun]