English (Translation (General); Geology)
underlain by [correct]; in the hanging wall [correct]; in hanging wall [correct]
OBS: ... host rocks which are underlain by phyllite and overlain by quartzite and dolomite ...
OBS: Note anhydrous skarn along the Ore limestone unit in the footwall and hanging wall ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Géologie)
au toit [correct]; dans le toit [correct]; dans l’éponte supérieure [correct]
OBS: [...] des lithologies encaissantes (phyllades au toit, quartzites et dolomies au mur) [...]
OBS: À remarquer la présence d’un faciès de skarn anhydre le long de l'unité du «calcaire minéralisé» au toit et au mur [...]