English (Petrography)
natural limestone [correct]
CONT: Natural limestone consists mainly of calcium carbonate (chalk), and forms on the bed of the sea from the remains of seashells and other marine organisms. Heat and pressure over eons of time caused these animal remains to form natural limestone.
French (Pétrographie)
calcaire naturel [correct, masculine noun]