English (Petrography)
oosparite [correct]
DEF: A limestone, defined by the Folk classification as comprising ooids together with sparry calcite cement (sparite).
French (Pétrographie)
oosparite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] calcaire formé d’oolithes cimentées par une calcite claire [...]