English (Petrography; Geology)
saccharoidal limestone [correct]
DEF: An equigranular limestone which looks like granulated sugar.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
calcaire saccharoïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calcaire isogranulaire ayant l’aspect de sucre cristallisé.
Spanish (Petrografía; Geología)
caliza sacaroidea [feminine noun]
DEF: Caliza granulosa, fácilmente erosionable, afectada por metamorfismo térmico.