English (Mineralogy)
emmonite [correct]
DEF: A variety of strontianite in which the stronium is partially replaced by calcium.
French (Minéralogie)
emmonite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] carbonate naturel, calcarifère, de strontium.(Variété de strontianite).
Spanish (Mineralogía)
emmonita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonato de calcio y estronico que es una de las variedades de la estroncianita.