English (The Ear)
Morand spur [correct]; hippocampus minor [correct]; minor hippocampus [correct]; calcar avis [Latin]
DEF: A linear protuberance marking the calcarine fissure along the medial wall of the posterior horn of the lateral ventricle.
French (Oreille)
petit hippocampe [correct, masculine noun]; calcar avis [correct]; ergot de Morand [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; hippocampe mineur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Saillie de la paroi médiale de la corne occipitale du ventricule latéral qui marque la scissure calcarine.
OBS: ergot de Morand, hippocampe mineur : ancienne nomenclature.